U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Penuelas, Juan Esteban
Penuelas, Juan Esteban

Juan Esteban Penuelas

AKA

"Tio"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy and Distribution, USC 841
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 200
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1960
Last Known Address Phoenix, AZ
NCIC # W638339584
Jurisdiction Michigan Eastern
Notes
Armed and Dangerous.
Detroit

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice