Salvando, Joseph

Joseph Salvando

AKA

Buck, Bucky, Jose

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846, marijuana
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 160
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1949
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # W340143905
Jurisdiction Northern District Ohio
Notes
Armed and Dangerous
Detroit

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice