U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Rocha-Avendano, Jose
Rocha-Avendano, Jose

Jose Rocha-Avendano

AKA

Chiquilin Avendano

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy Title 21 USC 846 (a) and (c) and Money Laundering Title 18 USC 1956 (h)
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 185
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1973
Last Known Address Mexico
NCIC # W874899963
Jurisdiction Arizona
Notes

Armed and Dangerous

Phoenix

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice