Pulido De Santiago, Jose Jr.

Jose Jr. Pulido De Santiago

AKA

Chepe, Jose Avila Carrera

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy, 21 USC 846, Possession with Intent to Distribute Cocaine, 21 USC 841(a)(1), Use of a Firearm during Drug Offense, 18 USC 924(c)
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 200
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1971
Last Known Address Torrance, CA
NCIC # W897883051
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice