Medina-Chavez, Jose Guadalupe

Jose Guadalupe Medina-Chavez

AKA

Chavez-Medina, Lupe; GORDO

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Title 21 Conspiracy to Distribute Meth
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 165
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1985
Last Known Address Rexburg, ID
NCIC # W165207219
Jurisdiction District of Idaho
Notes
Seattle

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice