Duque-Ortuno, Jose Angel

Jose Angel Duque-Ortuno

AKA

"El MAGO", "NACHES", "PIZAN"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy and Possession of Methamphetamine
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Hair Color Unknown
Eye Color Unknown
Year of Birth 1961
Last Known Address Atlanta, GA
NCIC # W670515351
Jurisdiction Northern District of Georgia
Notes
Should be considered Armed and Dangerous
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice