Vargas, Jorge

Jorge Vargas

AKA

Jose VARGAS

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Federal Bail Violation
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 260
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1963
Last Known Address La Habra, California.
NCIC # W654679299
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Picture of Jesus on left shoulder.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice