Chavez, Jorge Alberto

Jorge Alberto Chavez

AKA

"El Tigre," and Jesus Ramon CASTANOS.

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine, Possession with Intent to Distribute Cocaine, Distribution of Cocaine.
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 210
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1977
Last Known Address Lynwood, California Covina, California
NCIC # W895013277
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice