James Joseph Bulger

James Joseph Bulger

AKA

Thomas BAXTER , Thomas HARRIS , Thomas MARSHALL , Mark SHAPETON , Jimmy "Whitey"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

RICO-Murder
Drug Trafficking
Extortion
Money Laundering
Warning: Armed and Dangerous
Label Description
Race White
Sex Female
Height 5' 8"
Weight 165
Hair Color White
Eye Color Blue
Year of Birth 1929
Last Known Address BULGER has been a fugitive since Jan. 1995. It is believed that he traveled extensively throughout the US, Europe, Canada, and Mexico., Unknown, Unknown
NCIC # W931109034
Jurisdiction District of Massachusetts. BULGER is also on the Top 15 Most Wanted by the Massachusetts State Police & the FBI's 10 Most Wanted Fugitives.
Notes

"Considered EXTREMELY DANGEROUS." He is wanted for participating in 20 murders. Known to carry a knife at all times.

New England

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice