Zambada-Imperial, Ismael

Ismael Zambada-Imperial

AKA

“Mayito”

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The following alleged Federal Drug charges:
Title 21 USC 846
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 175
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1984
Last Known Address Culiacan, Mexico
NCIC # W9619868387
Jurisdiction Southern District of California
Notes
San Diego

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice