U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Zambada Garcia, Ismael
Zambada Garcia, Ismael

Ismael Zambada Garcia

AKA

Mayo

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The following alleged Federal Drug Violations: 1) 18 USC Sec 1962 (d) RICO Conspiracy; 2) 21 USC 846 and 841 (a)(1) Conspiracy to Possess Controlled Substance, over 5 kilograms of cocaine and over 1, 000 kilograms of marijuana; 3) 21 USC 963, 952(a) & 960(a)(b)(1)(B)&(G) Conspiracy to import a controlled substance, over 5 kilograms of cocaine, and over 1, 000 kilograms of marijuana; 4)18 USC 1956 Conspiracy to launder money instruments; 5)18 USC 2 & 924(o) Conspiracy to possess firearms in furtherance of drug trafficking crimes and aid and abet; 6 thru 10) 18 USC 2 & 1959(a)(1)&(5) Violent Crimes in aid of racketeering activity, and aid and abet; 11) 21 USC 848 (e)(1)(A) Murder while engaging in or working in furtherance of a continuing criminal enterprise or drug trafficking; 12) 21 USC 848(b)(1) and (2)(A) Engaging in a continuing criminal enterprise in furtherance of drug trafficking; 13) 18 USC 956 Conspiracy to kill in a foreign country; and (14) 18 USC 2 & 1201 Kidnaping and aid and abet.
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 160
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1948
Last Known Address UNK
NCIC # W014621279
Jurisdiction Texas Western
Notes

Armed and Dangerous

El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice