Moreno-Diaz, Ismael

Ismael Moreno-Diaz

AKA

"Pepe"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances, 21 U.S.C. Sections 952(a), 960(a)(1), 960(b)(1) & 963, Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substances, 21 U.S.C. Sections 841(a)(1), 841(b)(1)(A) and 846, Conspiracy to Engage in Money Laundering, 18 U.S.C. Section 1856(h)
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 6' 1"
Weight 130
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1989
Last Known Address San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico or Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
NCIC # W882849530
Jurisdiction Western District of Washington
Notes
Seattle

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice