Echeverria-Garcia, Ismael

Ismael Echeverria-Garcia

AKA

MAY, Echeverria-Covarubias, Jesus

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Mexico
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 11"
Weight 170
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1978
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # W341990860
Jurisdiction South Carolina
Notes
Armed and Dangerous
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice