Zaghmont, Hassan Hassan

Hassan Hassan Zaghmont

AKA

Abu Hassan; Zaghmont Hassan, Zaghmont; Hassan Zaghmont; Hassan; Zaghmont, Hassan; Zaghmont, Hazan

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Title 18 USC 3150 Failure to Appear
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 200
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Green
Year of Birth 1956
Last Known Address Aurora, Colorado
NCIC # W432355936
Jurisdiction Colorado
Notes
Arrested on federal indictment for conspiracy to manufacture methamphetamine and money laundering. Used DEA registration to obtain large amounts of pseudoephedrine which he sold to methamphetamine producers.
Denver

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice