Portugal, Gilberto Martinez

Gilberto Martinez Portugal

AKA

MARTINEZ, Gilberto

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Narcotics trafficking
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 155
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1953
Last Known Address Tijuana, Mexico
NCIC # W050894739
Jurisdiction Southern District of California
Notes
Considered Armed and Dangerous, Occasionally ventures into San Diego.
San Diego

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice