Barragan-Balderas, Gilberto

Gilberto Barragan-Balderas

AKA

Heriberto, Tocayo

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21USC 963, 959 & 960 18USC 853, 970
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 10"
Weight 200
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1970
Last Known Address Mexico
NCIC # W-576059076
Jurisdiction Houston, TX
Notes
The U.S. Department of State is offering a REWARD OF UP TO $5 MILLION for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of GILBERTO BARRAGAN-BALDERAS
Houston

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice