Palma-Salazar, Cuathemoc

Cuathemoc Palma-Salazar

AKA

"Temo," Cuathemoc PALMA-BELTRAN

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine, Distribution of Cocaine and Marijuana, Possession With Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Heroin, Conspiracy to Money Launder, Laundering of Monetary Instruments, Failure to Report Transportation of Uniteds States Currency in Excess of $10, 000, Structuring of Financial Transactions to Avoid Reporting Requirements, Aiding and Abetting
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 170
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1949
Last Known Address Mexico City, DF, Mexico
NCIC # W184713957
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Bald front portion of head, occasionally wears a toupee.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice