Lopez-Acevedo, Cruz

Cruz Lopez-Acevedo

AKA

Zacatecasas

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The following alleged Federal Drug Violations:21 USC 846
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 215
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1975
Last Known Address El Paso,TX
NCIC # W965312991
Jurisdiction New Mexico
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice