Castro-Rocha, Carlos Ramon

Carlos Ramon Castro-Rocha

AKA

El Cuate

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Possession with Intent to Distribute Heroin, in violation of Title 21, USC, Section 841, Conspiracy to Distribute Heroin, in violation of Title 21, USC, Section 846
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 165
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Green
Year of Birth 1973
Last Known Address Mexico
NCIC # W618111733
Jurisdiction Western District of North Carolina
Notes
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice