Hamdan, Basem Suliman

Basem Suliman Hamdan

AKA

RAMIZ, Abu

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substances and Analogues
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 11"
Weight 200
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1959
Last Known Address St. Louis, MO
NCIC # W691124355
Jurisdiction Eastern District of Missouri
Notes
St. Louis

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice