Lozano-Mendez, Arturo

Arturo Lozano-Mendez

AKA

Tigre, Lince, Lynx, and Garza

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 160
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1965
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # UNK
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
Armed and Dangerous
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice