Chavarria, Alejandro Gallegos

Alejandro Gallegos Chavarria

AKA

“pollo”

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The Following federal violations: Violation of 21 USC 846: possess with intent to distribute cocaine and violation of 18 USC 1956: to conduct financial transactions affecting interstate and foreign commerce: money laundering;
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 290
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1976
Last Known Address Nuevo Laredo, Mexico
NCIC # W995597357
Jurisdiction Northern District of Texas
Notes
Dallas

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice