Velez-Sotomayor, Abdiel

Abdiel Velez-Sotomayor

AKA

NA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

1, Violation of 21 USC 841(a)(1) and 846
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 7"
Weight 200
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1978
Last Known Address Ponce, P.R.
NCIC # W528724162
Jurisdiction Federal District of Puerto Rico
Notes
Exercise caution-considered armed and dangerous. VELEZ-Sotomayor was charged with possession with intent to distribute multi-kilogram quantities of controlled substances in excess of one (1) kilogram of heroin, excess of five (5) kilograms of cocaine, and excess of fifty (50) grams of cocaine base in violation of 21 USC 841(a)(1).
Caribbean

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice